|
|
|
|
Oct 17-20, 2015 Steeple Results: Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included
(in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.
DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best
Korea National Games October 20, 2015 Gangneung, Korea Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: Women: 1-Lee Se-Jung 10:34.07; 2-Jo Ha-Rim (1996) 10:37.72; 3-Shim Mi-Young 10:42.57;
4-Lee Hyun-Ok 10:45.74; 5-Nam Bour-Ha-Na 10:47.75; 6-Shin Sa-Hyun 10:52.59; 7-Kim Young-Ji (1996) 11:02.21; 8-Shon You-Na 11:20.15; 9-Oh Young-Hyun 11:55.00;
High
School Girls: 1-Lee Hee-Ju (1998) 10:52.34; 2-Lee You-Rim (1999) 11:02.52; 3-Ko Hee Ju-(1998) 11:17.68 4-Kim Yeon-Ji (1997) 11:27.89; 5-Lee Su-Jin (1998) 11:51.26; 6-Shin Joo-Ean (1997) 12:07.42; 7-Kim Kim-Hyun-Hei (1997) 12:21.20; 8-Suh Yeon-Kang (1999) 12:33.00;
| Chinese Taipei National Games October 20, 2015 Kaohsiung, Taipei Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Li Wei-Cheng 10:52.47; 2-Li Ting-Yu 10:56.90; 3-Chen Chao-Chun 11:17.63; 4-Chang Yu-Pei (1998) 12:04.35 5-Hsieh His-En (1997) 12:29.67;
| National Juvenile Club Championships October 18, 2015 Santa Fe, Argentina Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-Clara Macarena Baiocchi (8 Dec 1999) 7:18.87; 2-Lucia Mazza (15 Dec 1999) 7:47.00; 3-Agostina Menendez (3 Oct 2000) 7:53.58; 4-Camila Moria (6 Nov 1998) 8:13.35; 5-Danna Pastene (10 Sep 2001) 8:18.61; 6-Manuela Villavicencio (21 Dec 1999) 8:52.02.
| Tamil Nadu State Junior Championships October 18, 2015 Coimbatore, India Hand Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-V. Soniyo (02 Jun 1997) 8:32.2; 2-M. Haritha (02 Dec 1995) 9:40.6; 3-R. Rajameena (06 Sep 1997) 9:51.9.
| Kerala State Junior Athletcs Championship October 17, 2015 Kochi, India Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC, Junior Women, under age 20: 1-Angel James (14 Mar 1996) Kottayam 7:22.69 MR;
2-M.S. Sruthi (30 Jul 1996) Kottayam 7:28.56; 3-U. Neethu (08 Feb 1996) Kottayam 7:58.88.
2000m SC, Youth Girls, under age 18: 1-V.R. Reshma (02 Oct 1999) Palakkad 7:44.99 MR;
2-Mariya Aleena (30 Jun 1988) Kozihkode 8:11.23; 3-L. Sukanya (09 Sep 1998) Palakkad 8:19.37.
| | Home | About Us
|
| |
Steeple Chics Store: Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase |
The Runner's Cookbook
Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund |
Donate to the Jenny Crain Make It Happen Fund
http://www.jennycrain.net |
Website Design & Creation:
|
|