|
|
|
|
Jan 28-30, 2016 Steeple Results: Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included
(in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.
DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best
Hunter Track Classic January 30, 2016 Newcastle, Australia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Victoria Mitchell (34) 9:47.48; 2-Rosa Flanagan (20) NZL 9:49.05; 3-Paige Campbell (20) New South Wales 10:16.99; 4-Isobel Batt-Doyle (21) South Australia 10:32.31; 5-Beth Croft (19) NSW 10:39.39; 6-Georgia Winkcup, NSW 11:04.26. [Steepler Genevieve Lacaze entered 1500m Run, placed 3rd in 4:10.20.]
| Winter Grand Prix January 30, 2016 Orenburg, Russia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m Indoor SC: 1-Olga Vovk 6:07.40; 2-Aleksandra Gulyayeva 6:10.12; 3-Natalia Leontyeva 6:23.80; 4-Kristina Boikova 6:42.20; 5-Alina Subbotina 6:54.43.
| National Indoor Champs January 30, 2016 Ust Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-Olga Bogomolskaya 7:06.25; 2-Balnura Asylbek 7:23.79.
| National Indoor Champs January 30, 2016 Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-Olga Bogomolskaya 7:06.25; 2-Balnura Asylbek 7:23.79.
| Strive Program January 29, 2016 Perth, Australia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-Abigail D'Sylva (1999) 7:06.03; 2-Emma van der Meer (1998) 7:27.96; 3-Tanisha Cayley (1999) 7:37.65; 4-Ellie Rose Glands (2004) 8:07.25; 5-Bernise Roelofse (2000) 8:10.05; 6-Ahsia Markow-ski (2004) 8:40.38.
| Russian Youth Indoor Champs January 28, 2016 Penza, Russia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m Indoor SC: 1-Anastasiya Makhrova 6:40.02; 2-Oksana Mikhaylova 6:44.83; 3-Irina Shipitsyna 6:47.68; 4-Sabrina Kadasheva 6:47.80; 5-Anastasiya Yeremianta 6:49.53; 6-Veronica Ryabova 6:25.51; 7-Ksenia Kuznetsova 6:52.71; 8-Yana Raspopova 6:54.05; 9-Anastasiya Anikeieva 6:55.32.
| | Home | About Us
|
| |
Steeple Chics Store: Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase |
The Runner's Cookbook
Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund |
Donate to the Jenny Crain Make It Happen Fund
http://www.jennycrain.net |
Website Design & Creation:
|
|