Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Indonesia Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.
Armed Forces Champs
June 12, 2014
Bandung, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yulianingsih 11:16.57; 2-Yanita Sari 11:41.93; 3-Bekti Ningsih Prima 12:24.63; 4-Osyidah Widyawati 13:35.89.

National Junior & Youth Champs
May 15, 2014
Jakarta, Indonesia
Hand Timing
Results:
Junior Women 3000m SC 1-Anjasari Dewi (1995) 12:13.4; 2-Zahra Nurul lLmi (1995} 12:45.9;

Youth Girls 2000m SC: 1- Bektiningsih Prima (1997) 7:28.71; 2- Ina Rotu (1997) 7:29.30; 3-Tria Suryati Ningsih (1998) 7:39.92;

Jatim Open Club Champs
April 24, 2014
Surabaya, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yanita Sari 12:03.56; 2-Suwanti QoriAh (1996) 13:24.12; 3-Iffati Faricha (2000) 13:24.51.

Islamic Solidarity Games
September 26, 2013
Palembang, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Amina Bettiche, ALG 10:05.63; 2-Elif Karabulut, TUR 10:07.79; 3-El Ouali A Salima, MAR 10:08.86; 4-Ghassan Raya Fatima (1997) SYR 11:17.79 NR; dnf - Sawlha Woroud, PLE

National Student Games
September 18, 2013
Jakarta, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
Youth Girls 2000m SC 1-Adel P.Sanam (1995) 7:47.38; 2-Inarotul Carifah (1997) 7:49.65; 3-Yuni Artha Pasaribu (1996) 7:52.24.

National Championships
September 6, 2013
Jakarta, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rini Budiarti 10:28.55; 2-Adriana Waru 11:16.64; 3- ___ Yulianingsih 11:43.91; Osidah Widawati 12:21.95;

National Youth Champ
April 5, 2013
Jakarta, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000 m St 1-Tria Suryati Ningsih (1998) 7:57.91; 2-Ina Rotul Qarifah (1997) 7:58.32; 3-Pega Anggraeni (1997) 8:04.88.

Open Championships
March 17, 2012
Sidoarjo, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yulianingsih 10:49.21; 2-Novita Andriyani 11:28.80

Southeast Asian Games
November 12, 2011
Palembang, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rini Budiarti, INA 10:00.58 NR; 2-Nguyen Thi Phuong, VIE 10:04.42 NR; 3-Yulianingsih, INA 10:48.97; 4-Melinder Kaur, MAS 11:32.49; 5-Khin Mar Se, MYA 12:46.63 NR; 6-Malivanh Souksavanh LAO 12:56.40 NR; dnf - Sontiya Saywaeo, THA

ASEAN Junior Champs
June 17, 2011
Jakarta, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC 1-Jannipha Boonwong (1994) THA 7:23.63 NJR; 2-Desi Pelamonia (1994) INA 7:26.39 NJR; 3-Nguyen Thi Bich Tram (1994) VIE 7:36.59; 4-Lydia Novina Sari (1997) INA 7:48.64; 5-Silvia Manuel Da Cruz (1995) TLS 8:05.76.

Indonesian Champs
August 7, 2010
Jakarta, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yulianingsih 11:06.32; 2-Nyai Agita Prima 11:26.51; 3-Adriana Waru 11:30.72; 4-Indah Westi/94 12:29.19; 5-Puji Suwarni 12:35.35; 6-Ratna Dewi Susanti 12:41.80; 7-Agustiningsih 12:54.82; 8-Sri Mulyati/93 13:18.61. [Olivia Sadi, the first finisher with 10:58.42, was “not classified.”]

Jatim Open Champs
April 18, 2010
Sidoarjo, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Olivia Sadi 10:59.02; 2-Yulianingsih 11:01.01; 3-Rini Budiarti 11:27.44.

Indonesian University Games
October 15, 2009
Palembang, Indonesia
Hand Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Nyai Prima Agita 7:35.4; 2-Ratna Dewi 7:48.5.

Asian Junior Championships
June 13, 2008
Jakarta, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marina Podkorytova (18) Kazakhstan 10:57.99; 2-Bara'ah Awadallah (16) Jordan 11:32.90; 3-Novita Andriani (18) Indo-nesia 11:37.25; 4-Lilia Asserian (18) Iran 12:43.17.

Indonesian National Games
September 11, 2004
Palembang, Indonesia
Automatic Timing
Results:
     3000m Steeple: 1-Oliva Sadi 10:44.39 National Record; 2-Rini Budiarti 11:03.47; 3-Debora Galajinjanai 11:13.15; 4-Anis Sofiyah (89) 11:36.87 NJR; 5-Nelcy Tolaik 11:50.91; 6-Tri Asih Handayani 12:20.27; 7-Rumini 12:25.13; 8-Orpa Nicolebu 12:36.65; 9-Siswati 12:37.88; 10-Jenda Ngena (88) 13:10.93; 11-Aprilia (85) 13:14.29.
     Heinrich Hubbeling sent results with comment: This is a remarkable result for this new event in most Asian countries for several reasons. The previous National Record, by the young Anis Sofiyah with 12:08.47, was improved by more than 84 seconds. The previous NR was bettered by the first five finishers including Anis Sofiyah who in this race improved her National Junior Record by almost 32 seconds. Finally, the winning time of 10:44.39 is the fastest ever by a female runner in Asia outside of the pre-dominant countries China and Japan.


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: